Privacy Policy

This following document sets forth the Privacy Policy for the TechCloud Enterprises website, www.techcloudenterprises.com, www.techcloudenterprises.com.au and subsites of TechCloud Enterprises.

TechCloud Enterprises is committed to providing you with the best possible customer service experience. TechCloud Enterprises is bound by the Privacy Act 1988 (Crh), which sets out a number of principles concerning the privacy of individuals.

Collection of your personal information

There are many aspects of the site which can be viewed without providing personal information, however, for access to future TechCloud Enterprises customer support features you are required to submit personally identifiable information. This may include but is not limited to a unique username and password, or provide sensitive information in the recovery of your lost password.

Sharing of your personal information

We may occasionally hire other companies to provide services on our behalf, including but not limited to handling customer support enquiries, processing transactions or customer freight shipping. Those companies will be permitted to obtain only the personal information they need to deliver the service. TechCloud Enterprises takes reasonable steps to ensure that these organisations are bound by confidentiality and privacy obligations in relation to the protection of your personal information.

Use of your personal information

For each visitor to reach the site, we expressively collect the following non-personally identifiable information, including but not limited to browser type, version and language, operating system, pages viewed while browsing the Site, page access times and referring website address. This collected information is used solely internally for the purpose of gauging visitor traffic, trends and delivering personalized content to you while you are at this Site. From time to time, we may use customer information for new, unanticipated uses not previously disclosed in our privacy notice. If our information practices change at some time in the future we will use for these new purposes only, data collected from the time of the policy change forward will adhere to our updated practices.

Changes to this Privacy Policy

TechCloud Enterprises reserves the right to make amendments to this Privacy Policy at any time. If you have objections to the Privacy Policy, you should not access or use the Site.

Accessing Your Personal Information

You have a right to access your personal information, subject to exceptions allowed by law. If you would like to do so, please let us know. You may be required to put your request in writing for security reasons. TechCloud Enterprises reserves the right to charge a fee for searching for, and providing access to, your information on a per request basis.

Contacting me

TechCloud Enterprises welcomes your comments regarding this Privacy Policy. If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy and would like further information, please contact us by any of the following means during business hours Monday to Friday.

Call

0447186099

E-mail

sales@techcloudenterprises.com.au

Post

Attn: Privacy Policy,

TechCloud Enterprises,

U3 140 Bishopsgate Street, Carlisle, WA, 6101

facebook googleplus-revised twitter youtube

×
Get Started
Get Started

Get Started with our Website Management service

Enter your details below and a member of our sales team will be in touch soon.

Please let us know your name.
Please let us know your email address.
What plan are you interest in?

What plan are you interest in?

Invalid Input
Invalid Input

×
Get Started
Get Started

Send us a message

Enter your details below and a member of our sales team will be in touch soon.